ps : i love you

You were the sparkle in my heart. Your eyes still glow with the beauty of every shining star in night sky. Even when the stars go out, and i can hold on to you no longer, I know our bond was something special, something to cherish for life. From dusk till dawn, day till night, my eternal love for you remains.
– Romantic Love Quotes
my handmade rose 
love it..do you?

love. hugs and kisses
request by my exschoolmate. MRSM muadzam shah.

for any enquiries, do contact me

M O H D N A M I Z A M M U D A

+012 922 7754 minamisensei@gmail.com

PCMC :October 2012

together we my fellow crafter (DT) eva, as, miyyah, saza and lin we have a create a monthly challenge platform for paper crafts making. It is open to worldwide too. Everyone can participate in the monthly challenge blog.

 Theme: “Anything Goes” (Host by Eva Ng)

Since this is our first challenge theme & newly launched of our monthly challenge blog, the we have decided that you can include ANYTHING in your paper crafts project as long there is paper being used. 
Here is my inspiration card for “Anything Goes”.

Flower Details
distres using Tim Holtz Ink Pad
mix Fired Brick and Picked Raspberry
and then sparay with Glimmer Mist
Polkadot Ribbon: Currently addicted to card with ribbon on it


Visit PCMC Blog :  Paper Craft My Challenge 
others DT cards. HERE

Please help to us to spread some words & follow us.




for any enquiries, do contact me

M O H D N A M I Z A M M U D A

+012 922 7754 minamisensei@gmail.com

daisy and frame

flower using cuttlebug dies specially for quillers
need to use with special equipment like cuttlebug, bigshot and others
love this daisy flower:)
homeprint and handcut..
HAPPY BIRTHDAY FIZAL
using dienamic dies 
from susndfelt.com 
then distress with vintage photo distress ink by tim holtz

request by same person 
she wants a quilling frame (azlin) . 
 so create using pink tone…plum. bubblegum and soft pink
love this tone style
till we meet again
*there is a lot of pic needs to update

for any enquiries, do contact me

M O H D N A M I Z A M M U D A

+012 922 7754 minamisensei@gmail.com

6th anniversary

“A successful married life requires falling in love many times, but always with the same person.”
its a;ready 6th year they live together…face all the happiest moment together and also
overcome all the trouble ….

for this card i make a big quilling of no6
kinda love the effect from two layer colour of looping pattern
  
closed…
stand 
open

for any enquiries, do contact me

M O H D N A M I Z A M M U D A

+012 922 7754 minamisensei@gmail.com

husband and wife

request by haziq for her beloved wife..aliaa…
hahah sorry bro kalau tak cantek yer.
.ko pon order last minit  ini yang termampu aku buat…

this is something new about this card
i try to make the simple white background look differently front the previous card
basically if i used white background i will either distress or emboss it , but for this cut the butterfly pattern actually not embossed pattern. i love the outcome for this white background. gonna be one of my favorite technique in making cards:)
for this part still use same technique as main part. only put some wooden button as part of the decoration. if not the card will look in complete or unfinished:)
as usual hand cut 
btw thanks haziq for support apa yang aku buat . rasanya kita bru jer kenal ..heheh lani nak jadi bapak orng dah. aku doakan ko bahagia bersama isteri tersayang A’alia dan haziq Jr. yang dah tak lama dah rasanya nak keluar. Thanks bro
 for any enquiries, do contact me
M O H D N A M I Z A M M U D A
+012 922 7754 minamisensei@gmail.com

always pink….

always pink because his girlfriend like pink so much i think.
this card request by ezzat ….thanks bro for still believe in my work
do order again after this ya..hahahah
p/s: aku gurau je pasal warna pink tu. its up o you lah bro…kad kamu kan:)

the idea of this card is to create like a letter full with love and sent away to her girlfriend  even though bagi by hand jer rasanya hahahaha….
love this XOXO pattern paper…
front view (closed)
5 inch x 5 inch
stand view 
open view
5 inch x 10 inch

to ezad do order again next time ya. Love to create another card for both of you. and to all followers and readers thanks for blogwalking and read this post. Bye. Take care till will meet again.

for any enquiries, do contact me

M O H D N A M I Z A M M U D A

+012 922 7754 minamisensei@gmail.com

Quilling and Typography

Typography (from the Greek words τύπος (typos) = form and γραφή (graphe) = writing) is the art and technique of arranging type in order to make language visible. The arrangement of type involves the selection of typefaces, point size, line length, leading (line spacing), adjusting the spaces between groups of letters (tracking) and adjusting the space between pairs of letters (kerning). Type design is a closely related craft, which some consider distinct and others a part of typography; most typographers do not design typefaces, and some type designers do not consider themselves typographers. In modern times, typography has been put into motion—in film, television and online broadcasts—to add emotion to mass communication. 

Typography is performed by typesetters, compositors, typographers, graphic designers, art directors, comic book artists, graffiti artists, clerical workers, and anyone else who arranges type for a product. Until the Digital Age, typography was a specialized occupation. Digitization opened up typography to new generations of visual designers and lay users, and it has been said that “typography is now something everybody does.”

sumber en wikipedia

tak memasal membebel about typography kan..hahaha

so after we combined this two art
Quilling and Typography…the result is….

between uppercase and lower case font..i love more on lowercase.
But its depends on what kind of letter i used. 
kinda love to see looping in font. Give beautiful texture/pattern to me
so it gonna be one of my favorite technique. hehehe

just a simple design. intentionally design this way to emphasize more on the quilling letter and love it self. 
mission accomplish

white typo Quilling card series
 for any enquiries, do contact me
M O H D N A M I Z A M M U D A

+012 922 7754 minamisensei@gmail.com